Historical Board Members

Board Member Name

 Years of Service

Jim L. Anderson, Moscow (1988 - 1994)
Don Atkinson, Ketchum (1997 - 2002)
Roger H. Ball, Idaho Falls (1988 - 1992)
John Bennett, Grangeville (2007-2013)
Mark Buckalew, Pocatello (2007 - 2009)
Carol Burnett, Pocatello (2005 - 2007)
Thomas B. Campion, Jr., Ketchum (1994 - 1996)
Elizabeth Casey, Salmon (1996 - 2001)
Doug Chadderdon, Coeur d’Alene (2004 - 2011)
Dolores Chapman, McCall (1995 - 2004)
John Church, Lewiston (2010 – 2012)
Marvin Clausner, Lewiston (1988 - 1989)
Larry Cope, Buhl (2007 - 2011)
Bill Deal Jr., Nampa (2012-2013)
Annette Elg, Boise (2009 – 2012)
Ford Elsaesser, Priest River (1997 - 1998)
Sybil Ferguson, Rexburg (1988 - 1995)
John B. Fery, Boise (1988 - 2000)
Margaret E. Gigray, Caldwell (1988 - 1999)
Diane Plastino Graves, Boise (2004 – 2012)
William Hart, Buhl (2003 - 2005)
Ralph M. Hartwell, Idaho Falls (1997 - 2009)
Sus Helpenstell, Nampa (2005 - 2011)
Alice E. Hennessey, Boise (1994 - 2004)
C.E. “Gene” Hill, Boise (1988 - 1994)
Richard Howell, Pocatello (2011-2012)
Bobbie Huguenin, Sandpoint (1994 - 1996)
Richard Hutter, Sandpoint (2005 - 2008)
G. Nicholas Ifft, Pocatello (1988 - 1996) (2001 - 2002)
Duane Jacklin, Post Falls (1998 - 2007)
Ellen Jaeger, Coeur d'Alene (2011-2013)
Kenlon P. Johnson, Idaho Falls (1992 - 2001)
Peter T. Johnson, McCall (1988 - 1995)
D. Whitman Jones, Boise (1988 - 1998)
Bessie Katsilometes, Pocatello (1996 - 2005)  
Dan Keller, Preston (2003 - 2010)  
Philip “Flip” Kleffner, Moscow (2008 – 2012) 
Brad Little, Emmett (1998 - 2007) 
Irv Littman, Boise (2000 - 2009) 
Patsy Lodge, Caldwell (2007 - 2011) 
Todd Maddock, Lewiston (1989 - 1992) (2003 - 2009)  
H.F. Magnuson, Wallace (1988 - 1998) 
John Magnuson, Coeur d’Alene (2009 – 2011) 
Roger A. Martell, Eagle (1996 - 2006) 
William Vern McCann, Jr., Lewiston (1991 - 2000) 
John W. McHugh, Coeur d’Alene (1988 - 1995) 
Daniel R. Nelson, Boise (1988 - 1994) 
Douglas R. Nelson, Idaho Falls (2001- 2010) 
Dale G. Peterson, Caldwell (1999 - 2005) 
Michelle Praggastis, Sun Valley (2002 - 2005) 
Park Price III, Pocatello (1988 - 2001)
James H. Roper, Burley (1988 - 1998)
John A. Rosholt, Twin Falls (1998 - 2007) 
John L. Runft, Boise (1988 - 1995) 
Ron Sali, Boise (2004 - 2011) 
Gary Schneidmiller, Post Falls (2003 - 2004) 
David Slaughter, Priest River (1999 - 2004)
Jordan P. Smith, Salmon (2001 - 2011) 
John G. St. Clair, Idaho Falls (1988 - 1997)
Bruce Sweeney, Lewiston (2000 - 2003)
Kiki Tidwell, Ketchum (2005 - 2008)
Nancy Sue Wallace, Hayden Lake (1995 - 2007)
Paul Yochum, Pocatello (2002 - 2007)
TwitterFacebookYouTube