ICF Leadership

Board of Directors

Mary Abercrombie Bill Allen Candy Allphin Emma Atchley 
Mary Abercrombie Boise
Private Investor
Bill Allen
Salmon
Allen Accounting
Candice Allphin
Boise
Retired Senior VP U.S. Bank
Emma Atchley
Ashton
Flying A Ranch
Bill Berg Greg Braun Steve Carr Trent Clark
Bill Berg
Sagle
Berg & McLaughlin, Attorneys
Greg Braun
Nampa
CPA
Steve Carr
Idaho Falls
Attorney and Writer
Trent Clark
Soda Springs
Public Affairs Director for Monsanto
Gerard Connelly Armand Eckert Frances Ellsworth Shannon E.H. Erstad
Gerard Connelly
Troy
Retired business owner
Armand Eckert
Buhl
Business Owner
Frances Ellsworth
Boise
Owner of River Place Design
Shannon E.H. Erstad
Boise
Medical Content Specialist for Healthwise
Tim Hamilton Tom Killingsworth Dan Klocko Steve Masterson
Tim Hamilton
Hailey
CPA and small business owner
Tom Killingsworth
Boise
First Vice President - Investment Officer
Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC
Dan Klocko
Post Falls
Kootenai Health, VP Human Resources
Steve Masterson
Coeur d'Alene
Financial Consultant
Mark Nye Doug Oppenheimer Steve Parry Danielle Quade
Mark Nye
Pocatello
Managing Partner
Racine Olson Nye Budge & Bailey
 Doug Oppenheimer
Boise
President and
co-owner of Oppenheimer Companies, Inc. 
Steve Parry
Idaho Falls
Attorney
  Danielle Quade
Coeur d'Alene
Attorney at Hawley Troxell
Debra Reidel Brenda Sanford Walt Sinclair Susan Swetnam
Debra Riedel
Boise
SVP, Investments Raymond James
Brenda Sanford
Burley
Chief Administrative Officer at DL Evans Bank
Walt Sinclair
Boise
Partner & Holland & Hart 
 Susan Swetnam
Pocatello
retired English professor/business owner 
Sue Thilo Caroline Troy Linda Watkins Stephen Weeg
 Sue Thilo
Hayden
Community Leader
  Caroline Nilsson Troy
Genesee
President of Nilsson Advisory Group
  Linda Watkins
Twin Falls
Executive Director of
Twin Falls Education Foundation
  Stephen Weeg
Pocatello
Director of Health West (retired)
Ray Wolfe Robert Yuditsky    
Ray Wolfe
Caldwell
Executive VP at The Hartwell Corporation
Robert J. Yuditsky
Coeur d'Alene
 
VP Morgan Stanley 
   

Officers

Sue Thilo

-

Chair

Steve Carr

-

Vice Chair

Frances Ellsworth

-

Secretary

Tom Killingsworth

-

Treasurer

Karen Bilowith

-

President & CEO

 

Executive Committee

Asset Development Committee

Sue Thilo, Chair (N)
Steve Carr, Vice Chair (E)
Frances Ellsworth, Secretary (SW)
Tom Killingsworth, Treasurer (SW)
Brenda Sanford, Chair, Financial Affairs Committee (SW)
Ray Wolfe, Chair, Asset Development (SW)
Candi Allphin, Chair, Governance Committee (E)
Bill Berg, Immediate Past Chair (N)

Gerard Connelly
Mark Nye
Steve Parry
Danielle Quade
Debra Riedel
Sue Thilo
Caroline Nilsson Troy
Linda Watkins
Ray Wolfe, Chair
Bob Yuditsky

Governance Committee

Financial Affairs

Mary Abercrombie
Candi Allphin, Chair
Steve Carr
Trent Clark
Armand Eckert
Dan Klocko
Stephen Weeg

Mary Abercrombie
Greg Braun
Shannon Erstad
Tim Hamilton
Tom Killingsworth
*Irv Littman
Brenda Sanford, Chair

Audit Subcommittee

Investment Subcommittee

Bill Allen
Candi Allphin
Tim Hamilton, Chair

Budget Subcommittee

Frances Ellsworth
Tom Killingsworth, Chair
Linda Watkins

Greg Braun
*Paul Harte
*Irv Littman, Chair
* Larry Johnson
Tom Killingsworth
* Bob Maynard
* Mike McMurray
* Park Price
*Ron Sali
Brenda Sanford
*Not a board member


Regional Grants Panel Members

Eastern Region

 Northern Region

Bill Allen, Lemhi County
Sarah Baker, Custer County
Kris Beckstead, Franklin County
Ron Berry, Teton County
Alison Boyer, Butte County
Kerri Ellis, Clark County
David Facer, Madison County
Carol Johnson, Bonneville County
Pamela Lake, Bingham County
Hailey Lusk, Power County
David Marotz, Jefferson County
Robert Myers, Bannock County
Mary Nate, Bear Lake County
Billie Nelson, Bonneville County
Mary Obray, Caribou County
Laura Pickard, Fremont County
Kathy Ray, Oneida County
Tammy Stringham, Lemhi County
Mary Vagner, Bannock County

Mary Jo Ambrosiani, Bonner County
Sandra Ashworth, Boundary County
Peg Carver, Benewah County
Jean Elsaesser, Bonner County
Sharon Harris, Latah County
Kellie Lavigne, Shoshone County
Lori McCann, Nez Perce County
Ray Mosman, Lewis County
Barbara Mueller, Kootenai County
Heidi Rogers, Kootenai County
Andrea Solberg, Idaho County
Norman Steadman, Clearwater County

Southwestern Region

Trudy Anderson, Ada County
Joyce Brewer, Boise County
Dolores Chapman, Valley County
Susan Faulkner, Gooding County
Riley Gray, Ada County
Mike Howard, Adams County
Pete Koehler, Canyon County
Elizabeth Marshall, Canyon County
Carol Pinter, Blaine County
Jeff Rast, Camas County
P.T. Rathbone, Owyhee County

Brenda Sanford, Cassia County
David Shaw, Gem County
LeAnn Simmons, Ada County
Tricia Swartling, Blaine County
Diane Thomas, Washington County
Kristen Thompson, Ada County
Jennifer Traughber, Jerome County
Viki Wood, Minidoka County
Estella Zamora, Canyon County

TwitterFacebookYouTube